CURRENT SEARCH:   Pointer Dogs for Adoption in Texas (TX), USA
Small Pointer
MICHELLE - POINTER (MEDIUM COAT) DOG FOR ADOPTION
Baytown, TX, 77521, USA
Quick navigation

MICHELLE - POINTER (MEDIUM COAT) DOG FOR ADOPTION

Pointer Dogs For Adoption in Baytown, TX, USA

For Adoption

  • Nickname:

    MICHELLE

  • Breed

    Pointer

  • Gender

    Female

  • Age

    Baby

  • Location

    Baytown, TX, 77521 USAUSA

Description

Pointer Dogs For Adoption in Baytown, TX, USA
  • Physical Attributes

    Coat Length:Medium
  • Additional Information

    Was the Dog Found No
Simplify Your Perfect PUPPY SEARCH
Let PuppyFinder Help!

Save Time. Get The Right Match. Buy Puppy Safer.

CREATE A WANTED AD

Rescue Information

Ad statistics

  • Ad ID:

    ADN-1242719

  • Times Ad Viewed:

    21 times

  • Date Listed:

    02/28/2024

  • Date Expires:

    Expired

  1. Tags:
  2. Pointer dogs for adoption
  3. Dogs for adoption USA
  4. Dogs for adoption Texas USA
  5. Pointer Texas USA

Breed overview

Image (Pointer)

Pointer

A.K.A.: English Pointer
Overview:

The Pointer is a well-loved dog in the U.S. They're independent, yet have a sweet disposition. Good with kids, they make a fun and gentle playmate.

See more...

Adoption Tips

Tips Image
Puppyfinder.com strongly recommends reading these adoption tips before adopting a puppy.
Read it...

Similar ads

ELLEN - Pointer (medium coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Augusta, GA, USA ELLEN

Pointer

Female, Adult

USA Augusta, GA, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Augusta, GA, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (medium coat).

SCARLETT - Pointer (medium coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Baytown, TX, USA SCARLETT

Pointer

Female, Young

USA Baytown, TX, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Baytown, TX, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (medium coat). - Greeter/helper during play groups - Mutual Play with other dogs that match her play style - Per her time in a foster home: she loves to...

Chevron (Chevy) - English Pointer (medium coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Thomasville, NC, USA Chevron (Chevy)

Pointer

Male, Young

USA Thomasville, NC, USA

Date listed: 02/07/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Thomasville, NC, USA

Posted Breed: English Pointer (medium coat). Adoption Fee: 200. Meet Chevy! Blue Flint says he is a hound mix, with a vet estimated year of birth of 2020. He is full of life and...

HENNESSY - Pointer (medium coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA HENNESSY

Pointer

Female, Adult

USA Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (medium coat).

BAILEY - Pointer (medium coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Sanford, FL, USA BAILEY

Pointer

Male, Senior

USA Sanford, FL, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Sanford, FL, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (medium coat).

Cora - English Pointer (short coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Frankston, TX, USA Cora

Pointer

Female, Young

USA Frankston, TX, USA

Date listed: 12/13/2023

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Frankston, TX, USA

Posted Breed: English Pointer (short coat). Please contact Tonya Griffith (TMSGriffithaol) for more information about this pet. Posted on 10/13/23, and the pictures were taken...

Melody - Pointer (short coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Phelan, CA, USA Melody

Pointer

Female, Adult

USA Phelan, CA, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Phelan, CA, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (short coat). Adoption Fee: $220.00. Tanya's Inc. committed to finding loving homes! I was found on the street pregnant and taken to the shelter...

Leo - English Pointer Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in York, SC, USA Leo

Pointer

Male, Young

USA York, SC, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in York, SC, USA

Posted Breed: English Pointer. Hello, my name is Leo! My birthday is 6/18/22. I am an English Pointer. I came to Richardson rescue because my owner died and there was no one to...

KIRA - Pointer (medium coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Ogden, UT, USA KIRA

Pointer

Female, Young

USA Ogden, UT, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Ogden, UT, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (medium coat). OBSERVED BY SHELTER STAFF: Kira is a sweet puppy that loves to play. She can be a little shy at first when meeting new people but she warms...

Bandit - Pointer Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Shillington, PA, USA Bandit

Pointer

Female,

USA Shillington, PA, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Shillington, PA, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer. Adoption Fee: 300.00. Bandit is male, senior at 10.5 yrs old. He looks to be a pointer mix. He was found wandering the streets in TX. Very friendly with...

  1. Tags:
  2. Pointer dogs for adoption
  3. Dogs for adoption USA
  4. Dogs for adoption Texas USA
  5. Pointer Texas USA
Close
Keywords
Gender
Adoption preference
Age

Share listing

Contact Owner Form

Quick navigation

Email Owner

Registration/Login requered

Your Browser is no longer supported

Puppyfinder.com no longer supports your browser. Please upgrade your browser.

Download Chrome Download Firefox Download Safari Download Edge Download Opera