CURRENT SEARCH:   Pointer Dogs for Adoption in Florida (FL), USA
Small Pointer
LADY - POINTER (MEDIUM COAT) DOG FOR ADOPTION
Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33315, USA
Quick navigation

LADY - POINTER (MEDIUM COAT) DOG FOR ADOPTION

Pointer Dogs For Adoption in Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA

For Adoption

  • Nickname:

    LADY

  • Breed

    Pointer

  • Gender

    Female

  • Age

    Adult

  • Location

    Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33315 USAUSA

Description

Pointer Dogs For Adoption in Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
  • Physical Attributes

    Coat Length:Medium
  • Additional Information

    Was the Dog Found No
Simplify Your Perfect PUPPY SEARCH
Let PuppyFinder Help!

Save Time. Get The Right Match. Buy Puppy Safer.

CREATE A WANTED AD

Rescue Information

Ad statistics

  • Ad ID:

    ADN-1251040

  • Times Ad Viewed:

    4 times

  • Date Listed:

    05/22/2024

  • Date Expires:

    Expired

  1. Tags:
  2. Pointer dogs for adoption
  3. Dogs for adoption USA
  4. Dogs for adoption Florida USA
  5. Pointer Florida USA

Breed overview

Image (Pointer)

Pointer

A.K.A.: English Pointer
Overview:

The Pointer is a well-loved dog in the U.S. They're independent, yet have a sweet disposition. Good with kids, they make a fun and gentle playmate.

See more...

Adoption Tips

Tips Image
Puppyfinder.com strongly recommends reading these adoption tips before adopting a puppy.
Read it...

Similar ads

Louie - English Pointer Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in York, SC, USA Louie

Pointer

Male, Young

USA York, SC, USA

Date listed: 06/19/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in York, SC, USA

Posted Breed: English Pointer. Meet Louie! This almost 2 year old ( DOB 7/18/2022) is an English Pointer. Louie is a little shy at first, and then warms up to being petted and...

LUCKEY - Pointer (medium coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in San Antonio, TX, USA LUCKEY

Pointer

Male, Young

USA San Antonio, TX, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in San Antonio, TX, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (medium coat).

Theo - Pointer (short coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Hilton Head, SC, USA Theo

Pointer

Male, Young

USA Hilton Head, SC, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Hilton Head, SC, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (short coat). Theo is a 7-month-old Pointer Mix weighing 59 pounds, but has a little room to grow. He has 2 siblings: Hannah and Sasha. He came to us as...

Leo - English Pointer Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in York, SC, USA Leo

Pointer

Male, Young

USA York, SC, USA

Date listed: 05/22/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in York, SC, USA

Posted Breed: English Pointer. Hello, my name is Leo! My birthday is 6/18/22. I am an English Pointer. I came to Richardson rescue because my owner died and there was no one to...

*GARFIELD - Pointer (medium coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Sacramento, CA, USA *GARFIELD

Pointer

Male, Adult

USA Sacramento, CA, USA

Date listed: 06/19/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Sacramento, CA, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (medium coat). Hi, I'm Garfield! I recently went out on a doggy day out and here is what they had to say about me. `He was hesitant to get in the car but...

Chevron (Chevy) - English Pointer (medium coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Thomasville, NC, USA Chevron (Chevy)

Pointer

Male, Young

USA Thomasville, NC, USA

Date listed: 06/05/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Thomasville, NC, USA

Posted Breed: English Pointer (medium coat). Adoption Fee: 200. Meet Chevy! Blue Flint says he is a hound mix, with a vet estimated year of birth of 2020. He is full of life and...

A623395 - Pointer (short coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Houston, TX, USA A623395

Pointer

Female, Baby

USA Houston, TX, USA

Date listed: 06/19/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Houston, TX, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (short coat).

BAMBI - Pointer (short coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Houston, TX, USA BAMBI

Pointer

Female, Adult

USA Houston, TX, USA

Date listed: 05/29/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Houston, TX, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (short coat).

SCARLETT - Pointer (medium coat) Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in Baytown, TX, USA SCARLETT

Pointer

Female, Young

USA Baytown, TX, USA

Date listed: 06/19/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in Baytown, TX, USA

Posted Breed: Pointer (medium coat). Meet Scarlett, Your Playful Companion! Are you looking for a furry friend who loves to play and match your energy levels? Meet Scarlett, a...

Lola - English Pointer Dog For Adoption

FOR ADOPTION
Pointer Dogs for adoption in York, SC, USA Lola

Pointer

Female, Young

USA York, SC, USA

Date listed: 02/07/2024

Tags: Pointer Dogs for adoption in York, SC, USA

Posted Breed: English Pointer. Hello, my name is Lola! I am an English Pointer born 7/18/22. I came to Richardson rescue because my owner died and there was no one to take care of...

  1. Tags:
  2. Pointer dogs for adoption
  3. Dogs for adoption USA
  4. Dogs for adoption Florida USA
  5. Pointer Florida USA
Close
Keywords
Gender
Adoption preference
Age

Share listing

Contact Owner Form

Quick navigation

Email Owner

Registration/Login requered

Your Browser is no longer supported

Puppyfinder.com no longer supports your browser. Please upgrade your browser.

Download Chrome Download Firefox Download Safari Download Edge Download Opera